I speak for the trees.
let them grow, let them grow.
Two posts in van daee, vat's dis 
14th-Jun-2007 04:13 am
Kristin Bewitched
Guys, please sign this. Ivory trade may well be allowed again which would wound the wild elephant population fatally. It's free and easy and it'll take you about a second. Just speak up. Please.

Also,



HOLLA.
Comments 
14th-Jun-2007 01:17 am (UTC)
Hahahahahahahaha, what the fuck?
14th-Jun-2007 09:41 pm (UTC)
They're having the buttsecks, Doogie and Steve. Mah OTP.
14th-Jun-2007 09:42 pm (UTC)
OMG. IT'S DOOGIE. WTF. I didn't even realize that, hahahahahahahahhahahaaha.

That's hilarious on a whole new level now.
14th-Jun-2007 01:31 am (UTC)
Bahahahaha Doogie FTW!!!
14th-Jun-2007 09:41 pm (UTC)
Ttly. Soooo good!
14th-Jun-2007 02:29 am (UTC)
Signed!


HOLLABACK!
14th-Jun-2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
I ain't no hollaback grrrrl!

::dances::
15th-Jun-2007 12:16 am (UTC)
Git doooown wit yo' bad self!!! That shit is B-A-N-A-N-A-S!!!
14th-Jun-2007 03:26 am (UTC)
NPH and Steve Sondheim are such a dysfunctional OTP. srsly.
14th-Jun-2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
So ttlly.

BTW. And I will post of this, but you get first dibs. Today, trying to cheer myself up, I was listening to Sounds of Music along with my friend, and she heard, rather than, "a lonely goatherd", the exceptionl phrase,

"a low lego 'tard."

Yah.
14th-Jun-2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
...

que?
15th-Jun-2007 12:17 am (UTC)
HAHA TARDS!!!!
14th-Jun-2007 04:46 am (UTC)
Challa??? Where!???

LMAO @ Doogie

Petition? Consider it signed... right now. Yep. Signed. And also pimp\'d on Facebook/LJ.

*LOVES&SNUGGLES* *&TICKLESeventhournotticklish...grrr*
14th-Jun-2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
HAHA. right here babeh.

ARE YOU HOMEZ YET?

::resistz tickles::
::tickles you back::

LOVE YOU LIKE KRISTIN LOVES IDINA!!!
17th-Jun-2007 02:23 am (UTC)
Hey Jillie! I want to explain why I've been MIA. I defriended everyone from my flist a couple of months ago. I was going through a rough patch and I was getting really annoyed with LJ, and sort of on an impulse, I made a post saying I was defriending everyone and I would only friend back the people who commented.

A couple of people were hiatus-ing and missed the post (mainly you and Jess), because even though they didn't comment, they never took me off of their friends list. And because I'm stubborn, I didn't want to talk to anyone who didn't comment on that post.

But, anyways, I really missed you and I thought I'd come and friend you back. My reason for telling you all this was not to make you feel bad (Jess felt bad, and then I felt bad for making her feel bad, lol), just to explain. When I talked to Catherine last week, she sort of updated me on what's been going on with you, and I'm very sorry to hear about Joe. I know that doesn't really help, but... I hope that you're doing well. Because you are a beautiful person, inside and out, and bad things just should not happen to people like you. I know that sometimes they do, but they shouldn't. You deserve the best that life can offer.

So. Yeah. I LOVE YOU AND I MISS YOU SO MUCH AND I'M SORRY AND I PROMISE NEVER TO GO AWAY LIKE THAT AGAIN.
17th-Jun-2007 03:47 am (UTC)
Oh, I feel so bad! Horribly horribly bad. I'm so sorry! I've only been recently back, though. I'm so sorry I missed the post. I'm sorry if you EVER thought it was because I didn't want to friend you, I just didn't see it. That's just awful. AH! I'm sorry, sorry, I feel horrible.

But I'm so glad you commented. I've missed you so much. I love you, and whatever the rough patch has been, I want to hear about it and hope it's over. And, thank you. I'm still struggling with it. It's just so ridiculously hard, so I just... try.

PLEASE NOT TO BE GOING AWAY AGAIN EVER EVER. Really. Please. And I'm sorry if you ever for a NANO SECOND thought I didn't want to be your friend anymore. OMG! JUST TYPING IT MAKES ME FEEL GROSS! I'm sorry! I love you!
17th-Jun-2007 04:14 pm (UTC)
No, don't feel bad!!! It's totally my fault. You were hiatus-ing. OF COURSE YOU MISSED THE POST. AND, hi, you've had your own stuff to deal with! You have no reason to be sorry!

(Sorry I didn't friend you back immediately after I commented... I forgot I guess. haha. Sorry. I lose.)

And, as far as my rough patch goes, I can't even remember what is was exactly. It was probably a bunch of little things that made me mopey and I made a bigger deal out of it than I should have. BUT I IS FINE. Thanks for asking, though.

And. Catherine mentioned that you were working at the zoo now! Right? That's awesome! Are le animals helping you cope? Are you doing okay? Also, are you still in school? Don't you guys have breaks at all?

I WON'T EVER GO AWAY AGAIN. AND I'M SO SORRY. AND DON'T FEEL BAD, IT'S ALL MY FAULT. I LOOOOVE YOU TOOOOO!!!
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 1:39 pm GMT.